ltimo conciertoLATEST CONCERT

Basque National Orchestra - Calendar

Previous picture
 Next picture
  • Home
  •  »  Concerts

Calendar

This calendar brings together the entire Basque National Orchestra activities programme for the next few months, featuring their own shows, including Season Concerts, Miramón Matinées and Family Concerts, and other activities where the Orchestra participates as a guest, such as the Bilbao Opera Season, festivals, one-off concerts, tours, etc.

mes anteriorSEPTEMBER 2017 mes siguiente
MOTUWETHFRSASU
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

You can search for each city separately.

Buy tickets

Upcoming Concerts

 

1 2 3 

  next

08/09/2017Other activities

Other activities

  • Place: Donibane Lohitzune
  • Time: Eliza, 20:30h
  • Programme: Festival Ravel

Vladimir Kulenovic, conductor
Jean-Frédéric Neuburger, piano
Basque National Orchestra

Programme
N. Rimsky-Korsakov:
Spanish capriccio
M. Ravel: Piano concerto (left hand)
N. Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade. Symphonique suite

» Go to programme details

15/09/2017Other activities

Other activities

  • Place: Donostia / San Sebastián
  • Time: Aritzbatalde Kiroldegia, 22:00h
  • Programme:

José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, director
Delphine Dupuy, viola*
Juan Navarro, clarinete*
Josu Okiñena, piano
Nora Goyalde, contralto
Orfeón Donostiarra
Zarautz Abesbatza
Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

*miembro OSE

Programa
A. Illarramendi

Zarautz [19']
Concierto para clarinete, piano, viola y orquesta (estreno) [30']
Sinfonía nº7 (estreno) [33']

» Go to programme details

23/09/2017Other activities

Other activities

  • Place: Donostia / San Sebastián
  • Time: Belodromoa, 12:00h
  • Programme: 65 San Sebastian International Film Festival

José Miguel Pérez-Sierra, conductor
Nora Goyalde, mezzosoprano
Sergio Falque, bass
Orfeón Donostiarra/
Donostiako Orfeoia

Basque National Orchestra

Programme
A. Illarramendi:
Los Borgia (suite)
X. Font: O Apóstolo (suite)
J. Navarrete: El laberinto del fauno (suite)
J. Senperena: Nur eta herensugearen tenplua (suite)
J. García Leoz: Bienvenido Mr. Marshall (suite)

» Go to programme details

30/09/2017Miramón Matinées

Miramón Matinées

  • Place: Donostia / San Sebastián
  • Time: Miramon. Orkestraren egoitza. 11:00h
  • Programme: Matinée 1: Leioa Kantika Korala

Basilio Astúlez, conductor
Irene Fraile, Laiene Alcalá, Maider Biguri, Ane Monzón, solo voices
Ander Lekue, percussion
Itsaso Sainz de la Maza, piano
Leioa Kantika Korala

Programme
Obras de V. C. Jonhson, L. Lebic, E. Ugalde, E. Rautavaara, E. Esenvalds, J. Elberdin, T. Stoks, D. Azurza, D. Lim, J.P. de Juan y S. Lindmark.

» Go to programme details

 

1 2 3 

  next